Menu Close

(4.19) Can I record my IPP meeting?

(4.19) Can I record my IPP meeting?

Yes. You, or your representative, can make a sound recording of your IPP meeting. But you must tell the regional center at least 24 hours before the meeting. You must also bring your own recorder. The regional center does not have to give you recording equipment.[1]Section 4646.6.

References
1 Section 4646.6.