Menu Close

(4.14) Can I ask for an IPP meeting at any time to change my supports?

(4.14) Can I ask for an IPP meeting at any time to change my supports?

Yes. You can have an IPP meeting whenever you think you need one because you want to change your services and supports. The meeting must take place within 30 days of your request to review your IPP.[1]Section 4646.5(b).

References
1 Section 4646.5(b).