Menu Close

(6.37) Can my child join the Self-Determination Program?

(6.37) Can my child join the Self-Determination Program?

Yes.  Children are eligible for the Self- Determination Program (SDP). To get more details and see about enrolling in the SDP, talk with your child’s service coordinator. For information on the orientation you must attend, contact your Self-Determination Local Advisory Committee. See Chapter 3 for information on the SDP.